Film (Selection)        

Toni Erdmann                                                                     Maren Ade                                                             Komplizen Films Berlin

Oscar, BAFTA, BIFA and Palme d'Or nominated, Winner Cannes FIPRESCI, EFA Awards, Palm Springs, German Film Awards

 

Honeytrap                                                                          Rebecca Johnson                                                  Bright Pictures Ltd

Nominated London Film Festival and Outstanding Foreign Film Black Reel Awards

 

We Are The Freaks                                                           Justin Edgar                                                            104 Films

Winner Las Vegas International Film festival, Nominated Michael Powell Award Edinburgh Film Festival

 

Identicals                                                                            Simon Pummell                                                      Hot Property Films

Nominated Michael Powell Award Edinburgh Film Festival  

 

Contagion (UK Casting)                                                     Steven Soderbergh                                               Double Feature, Warner Bros.

 

The Flying Machine                                                           Hugh Welchman                                                    Breakthru Films

 

She A Chinese                                                                   Xiaolu Guo                                                             Tiger Lily, Warp X

Winner Golden Leopard Locarno International Film Festival and Screenplay Award Hamburg Film Festival

 

Kidulthood                                                                          Menhaj Huda                                                         Stealth Films

Winner BIFA, CRE Awards and Dinard Film Festival

 

The Children                                                                      Tom Shankland                                                      Vertigo films

Winner Fantasia Film Festival

 

The Low Down                                                                   Jamie Thraves                                                       Channel 4             

Winner Best Actor Edinburgh and Stockholm Film Festival, Nominated Kate Best Actress BIFA

 

Hotel Very Welcome                                                          Sonja Heiss                                                            Komplizen Films

Winner Berlin International Film Festival and First Steps Awards

 

Una Noche                                                                         Lucy Molloy                                                            Molloy Films

Winner Tribeca Film Festival and Stockholm Festival, Nominated Berlin Film Festival

 

Mission London                                                                  Dimitar Mitovski                                                     Fidelity Films, Premiere Picture

 

Special People                                                                   Justin Edgar                                                           104 Films

Nominated Michael Powell Award Edinburgh Film Festival      

 

 

Shorts (Selection)

Balcony                                                                              Toby Fell-Holden                                                   Clipside Films, Film London

Winner Crystal Bear Berlinale, Film London Awards and Iris Prize, Nominated BIFA, Raindance and Tribeca Film Festival

 

Wasp                                                                                  Andrea Arnold                                                        Channel Four, Film Council

Winner Oscar, Sundance, Palm Springs International, Stockholm, Toronto Worldwide and Flickerfest, BIFA nominated

 

Slap                                                                                    Nick Rowland                                                          Michaelaneglo Fano

BAFTA, BIFA and AFI Fest nominated, Winner Best Short Film Edinburgh Film festival

 

Out of Sight                                                                       Nick Rowland                                                          Nick Rowland

Nominated Sundance Film Festival

 

Group B                                                                             Nick Rowland                                                          Alexandra Breede

Winner Royal Television Society Awards, Nominated AFI Fest

 

The Portrait                                                                       Chris Forster                                                           Clive & Linda Myer-Bennett

Winner BAFTA Cymru Award

 

Jump Boy                                                                          Menhaj Huda                                                          Channel 4

Winner Mediawave

 

The Most Beautiful Man in the World                             Alicia Duffy                                                              Breakthru Films, Film Council

BAFTA and Palme d’Or Cannes Nominated, Winner Chicago International Film Festival and London Film Festival

 

I Just Want to Kiss You                                                    Jamie Thraves                                                         BBC Films

Winner London film Festival and Edinburgh film Festival

 

 

TV (Selection)

RIG 45                                                                              Per Hanefjord                                                         Mopar Media Group, ITV, Viaplay

 

Paris Opera                                                                     Various                                                                    Cottonwood Media, Disney, ABC Australia, HULU, ZDF

 

Trollied (original casting)                                                Paul Walker                                                             Roughcut TV, Sky

 

The Next Step (European casting)                                Frank Van Keeken                                                  Temple Street Productions

Winner BAFTA Children's Award and Canadian Screen Awards

 

Fuck Forever (documentary)                                         Ada Bligaard Søby                                                  Kamoli Films

 

Some Dogs Bite                                                             Marc Munden                                                          Kindle, BBC

Nominated Jury Prize Woodstock Film Festival

 

Spirit Warriors                                                                Jon East                                                                    BBC

 

Dustbin Baby                                                                 Juliet May                                                                 Kindle, BBC

Winner BAFTA and International Emmy Award Children and Young People

 

Mum's Gone Gay                                                           Rob McCabe                                                            Twenty Twenty, C4

 

Britain’s Got the Pop Factor                                         Peter Kay                                                                  McIntyre, C4               

Winner International Emmy Awards and Banff Television Award, Nominated Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival

 

No Signal                                                                       Pete Cain                                                                  You Me & Him, FX

 

That Summer Day                                                         Jon East                                                                    Hat Trick, BBC

Winner BAFTA

 

A Class Apart                                                                 Nick Hurran                                                              Paloma Productions, BBC 

 

M.I. High (series 1, 2, 3, 4, 5)                                         Toby Haynes/Simon Hook                                       Kudos, BBC

Winner Royal Television Society Award, Best Children’s Drama

 

Mr. Harvey Lights a Candle                                          Susannah White                                                       BBC

 

Is Harry on The Boat                                                     Menhaj Huda                                                            Ruby Films, Sky

 

Lust for Glorious                                                            Peter Richardson                                                      Tiger Aspect, C4

 

Weird Shit Happens (WSH)                                           Bill Eagles                                                                 BBC

 

Cleopatra: Mother, Mistress, Murderer, Queen           Ben Reid                                                                   Channel 5

 

 

Online

Dirty Laundry                                                                 Jason Bradbury                                                        Hello Mozart

 

 

Directors (Selection)

Maren Ade                   Andrea Arnold               Calle Astrand          Aasaf Ainapore             Jonas Åkerlund        Ada Bligaard Søby

Big Red Button            Daniel Barber                 Nick Ball                  Frank Budgen               Frederick Bond        Steve Bendelack

James Bobin                Nico Beyer                     Tim Bullock             Bryan Buckley               Peter Capaldi           Chris Cunningham

Barney Cokeliss          Tom Carty                       Noel Clarke             Lenny Dorfman             Phil Dupee                Mark Denton

Alicia Duffy                  Gaelle Denis                   Ron Eichorn            Stephan Elliot               Jon East                     Marc Evans

Les Elvis                       Simon Ellis                      Greg Fay                 Fatima                           Paul Gay                   Jonathan Glazer

John Grammatico        Sonja Heiss                    Menhaj Huda          Paul Hunter                  Antony Hoffman       Nick Hurran

Andreas Hoffmann      Michael Haussman        Kirk Jones               Garth Jennings             Ulf Johansson          Daniel Kleinman, 

Thomas Krygler           Peter Kay                        Tony Kaye                Patrice Leconte           Thed Lensson          Ringan Ledwidge, 

Rick Lemoine               Fanni Metelius                Mark Mylod             Marc Munden              Trevor Melvin           Juliet May

Shane Meadows          Max Myers                      Sophie Muller         Medhi Norowzian        Doug Nichols           Robert Nylund

Chris Marrs Piliero       Carl Prechezer                Hank Perlman         Pedro Romahanyi       Stuart Rideout          Nick Rowland

Dawn Shadfield           Sebastian Strasser         Adam Smith             Steven Soderburgh    Tom Shankland        Jeff Stark

Sebastian Schipper     Christopher Schier         Bill Scarlett              Charley Stadler            Stylewar                   Anand Tucker  

Traktor                          Jamie Thraves                Ben Tricklebank      Malcolm Venville         Scott Vincent           Wim Wenders

Taika Waititi                  Marc Raymond               Wilkins                      Ivan Zacharias 

 

 

Commercials (Selection) 

Over 2,000 Campaigns for clients both in the UK and worldwide

Awards include British Arrows Best Casting awards, Gold, Silver and Bronze Cannes Lions, Gold CLIO Awards, Gold IAA, Best commercial Campaign Magazine

 

Food                             Beverages                      Shopping                  Car                               Tech                         Charity

KFC                               Heineken                        Amazon                    AA Car Insurance        Bosch                      Macmillan Cancer  

Hellman's                     Coca Cola                       Ikea                           Volkswagen                 PlayStation              British Heart Foundation

McDonald's                  Fosters                            Gumtree                   Jaguar                          Google+                  Public Health England

Nutrigrain                     Nescafe                           B&Q                          Landrover                    FIFA                         Resuscitation Council

Trebor                          Pepsi Cola                       DFS                           Mini                               Microsoft                 Leisure/Services

Subway                        Tiger Beer                       Harvey Nichols        Mercedes                     Xbox                        Airbnb

Sainsbury's                  Martini                              Mastercard               Nissan                          Siemens                  Emirates

Tesco                           Beauty                             Desigual                    Seat                             Samsung                  Warner Hotels

Lidl                               Remington                       Levis                          Renault                        Sky                           Trainline

Netto                            Nivea                               Specsavers               Porsche                       LOVEFiLM                University of Phoenix

Obi                               Kleenex                            Zalando                    Toyota                          Vodafone                 Royal Mail

Kaufland                      Boots                                Phones4u                                                      Orange                     Lotto                              

Hornbach                    Superdrug                        Marks & Spencer

 

 

Streetcasting (Selection)

Nominated Best Streetcasting of a commercial Casting Director's Association Awards 2017

 

Families/Friends       Specialist Skills                Elderly                     Reflecting Society        Authentic users/Real Stories

ASDA Price                 Specsavers                       Evian                        Co-op                            Head and Shoulders

P&G Multi-product      Immowelt                          British Meat             Marlboro                       Colgate Sensitive

Google Hangout        Jameson's Whiskey          Lilt Ladies                Xbox                              Siemens Health

Superdrug                   Ocokim Beer                    Jiffi Condoms

Ariel                             FIFA

 

 

Video Games (including motion capture performers)

Xbox multiple games

Kraken (working title)

Unicorn (working title)

 

 

Music Videos (Selection)

Awards include MTV awards, Grammy Nominees, MVPA, NME Awards

 

Annie Lennox 'Little Bird'                                                                     Mansun 'Being A Girl'

Blur 'The Universal'                                                                              Mark Ronson 'Stop Me'

Britney Spears 'Criminal'                                                                      Moby 'Body Rock'

Coldplay 'God Put A Smile Upon My Face'                                        Neneh 'Cherry Woman'

Coldplay 'The Scientist'                                                                        Oasis 'The Importance of Being Idle' 

Florence & The Machine 'Ship To Wreck'                                           Plan B 'Mama'

Florence & The Machine 'Queen Of Peace'                                       Radiohead 'Just' 

Franz Ferdinand 'Walk Away'                                                              Radiohead 'Street Spirit'

Kylie Minogue 'Spinning Around'                                                        The Streets 'Prangin' ou